2024

Babs Price - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Laura Benn - Caving Secretary
Josh Henry - Tackle Warden
Ben Barnett - Hut Warden
Ben Holstead - Hut Engineer
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Henry Bennett - Membership Secretary
Luke Edwards - Floating Committee Member
Josh Bratchley - Floating Committee Member
Roz Simmonds - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster

2023

Babs Price - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Laura Benn - Caving Secretary
Josh Henry - Tackle Warden
Ben Barnett - Hut Warden
Ben Holstead - Hut Engineer
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Grace Mason-Jarrett - Membership Secretary
Luke Edwards - Floating Committee Member
Josh Bratchley - Floating Committee Member
Roz Simmonds - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster

2022

Babs Price - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Laura Benn - Caving Secretary
Patrick Hillier - Tackle Warden
Ben Barnett - Hut Warden
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Grace Mason-Jarrett - Membership Secretary
Roz Simmonds - Librarian
Louise Hull - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2021

Babs Price - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Laura Benn - Caving Secretary
Patrick Hillier - Tackle Warden
Ben Barnett - Hut Warden
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Sam Richards - Membership Secretary
Roz Simmonds - Librarian
Louise Hull - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2020

Babs Price - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Louise Hull - Caving Secretary
Patrick Hillier - Tackle Warden
Ben Barnett - Hut Warden
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Sam Richards - Membership Secretary
Roz Simmonds - Librarian
Louise Hull - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2019

Babs Price - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Louise Hull - Caving Secretary
Andrew McLeod - Tackle Warden
Ben Barnett - Hut Warden
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Sam Richards - Membership Secretary
Roz Simmonds - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2018

Babs Price - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Anya Keatley - Caving Secretary
Andrew McLeod - Tackle Warden
Henry Bennett - Hut Warden
Dany Bradshaw - Hut Engineer
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Lillian Romford - Membership Secretary
Rob Harper - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2017

Babs Price - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Hannah Bennett - Caving Secretary
Patrick Hillier - Tackle Warden
Henry Bennett - Hut Warden
Dany Bradshaw - Hut Engineer
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Paul Clement-Walker - Membership Secretary
Rob Harper - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2016

Babs Price - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Hannah Bennett - Caving Secretary
Christopher Batstone - Tackle Warden
Joanna Meldner - Hut Warden
Stuart Gardiner - Hut Engineer - until: May 30, 2016
Ian Gregory - Hut Engineer - from: June 1, 2016
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Paul Clement-Walker - Membership Secretary
Tim Large - Librarian
Rich Smith - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Patrick Hillier - Assistant Hut Warden - from: June 1, 2016
Chris Smart - Auditor

2015

Chris Jewell - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Hannah Bennett - Caving Secretary
Bill Combley - Tackle Warden
Joanna Meldner - Hut Warden
Stuart Gardiner - Hut Engineer
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Robert Adams - Membership Secretary
Tim Large - Librarian
Rich Smith - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2014

Chris Jewell - Secretary
Estelle Sandford - Treasurer
Hannah Bennett - Caving Secretary
Bill Combley - Tackle Warden
Vacant not appointed - Hut Warden
Stuart Lindsay - Hut Engineer
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Robert Adams - Membership Secretary
Tim Large - Librarian
Rich Smith - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2013

Faye Litherland - Secretary - until: March 1, 2013
Henry Bennett - Secretary - from: March 2, 2013
Rob Harper - Treasurer
Stuart Gardiner - Caving Secretary
Henry Bennett - Tackle Warden
Phil Rowsell - Hut Warden
Stuart Lindsay - Hut Engineer
Peter Glanvill - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Lillian Romford - Membership Secretary
Tim Large - Librarian
Rich Smith - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2012

Faye Litherland - Secretary
Rob Harper - Treasurer
Stuart Gardiner - Caving Secretary
Henry Bennett - Tackle Warden
Ian Gregory - Hut Warden - until: January 31, 2012
Phil Rowsell - Hut Warden - from: February 1, 2012
Stuart Lindsay - Hut Engineer
Phil Romford - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Helen Warren - Membership Secretary
Tim Large - Librarian
Rich Smith - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2011

Henry Bennett - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Stuart Gardiner - Caving Secretary
Faye Litherland - Tackle Warden
Ian Gregory - Hut Warden
Henry Dawson - Hut Engineer
Hannah Bennett - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Helen Warren - Membership Secretary
Tim Large - Librarian
Rich Smith - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2010

Henry Bennett - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Stuart Gardiner - Caving Secretary
Faye Litherland - Tackle Warden
Ian Gregory - Hut Warden
Henry Dawson - Hut Engineer
Hannah Bennett - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Helen Warren - Membership Secretary
Tim Large - Librarian
Rich Smith - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2009

Henry Bennett - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Toby Maddocks - Caving Secretary
Faye Litherland - Tackle Warden
Ian Gregory - Hut Warden
Henry Dawson - Hut Engineer
Hannah Bennett - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Helen Warren - Membership Secretary
Tim Large - Librarian
Rich Smith - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2008

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Toby Maddocks - Caving Secretary
Bob Smith - Tackle Warden
Hannah Bennett - Hut Warden
Henry Dawson - Hut Engineer
Nick Harding - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Henry Bennett - Membership Secretary
Phil Rowsell - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2007

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Toby Maddocks - Caving Secretary
Chris Jewell - Tackle Warden
Hannah Bennett - Hut Warden
Henry Dawson - Hut Engineer
Nick Harding - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Henry Bennett - Membership Secretary
Nick Richards - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2006

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Rob Lavington - Caving Secretary
Tyrone Bevan - Tackle Warden
Roger Haskett - Hut Warden
Tyrone Bevan - Hut Engineer
Nick Harding - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Brenda Kenyon - Membership Secretary
Graham Johnson - Librarian
Henry Bennett - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2005

Vince Simmonds - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Rob Lavington - Caving Secretary
Tyrone Bevan - Tackle Warden
Roger Haskett - Hut Warden
Paul Brock - Hut Engineer
Greg Brock - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Fiona Sandford - Membership Secretary
Graham Johnson - Librarian
Estelle Sandford - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2004

Vince Simmonds - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Vacant not appointed - Caving Secretary
Tyrone Bevan - Tackle Warden
Roger Haskett - Hut Warden
John Walsh - Hut Engineer
Greg Brock - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Sean Howe - Membership Secretary
Graham Johnson - Librarian
Estelle Sandford - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2003

Vince Simmonds - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Greg Brock - Caving Secretary
Tyrone Bevan - Tackle Warden
Roger Haskett - Hut Warden
Neil Usher - Hut Engineer
John Walsh - Hut Engineer
Adrian Hole - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Sean Howe - Membership Secretary
Graham Johnson - Librarian
Greg Brock - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2002

Vince Simmonds - Secretary
Mike Wilson - Treasurer
Greg Brock - Caving Secretary
Michael Alderton - Tackle Warden
Roger Haskett - Hut Warden
Neil Usher - Hut Engineer
John Walsh - Hut Engineer
Adrian Hole - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Roz Simmonds - Membership Secretary
Graham Johnson - Librarian
Greg Brock - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2001

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Rich Long - Caving Secretary
Mike Willett - Tackle Warden
Bob Smith - Hut Warden
Toby Limmer - Hut Engineer
Martin Torbett - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Roz Simmonds - Membership Secretary
Graham Johnson - Librarian
Greg Brock - Webmaster
Chris Smart - Auditor

2000

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Rich Long - Caving Secretary
Mike Willett - Tackle Warden
Bob Smith - Hut Warden
Toby Limmer - Hut Engineer
Martin Torbett - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Roz Simmonds - Membership Secretary
Graham Johnson - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1999

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Andrew Thomas - Caving Secretary
Mike Willett - Tackle Warden
Mrs. Rebecca Johnson - Hut Warden
Nick Mitchell - Hut Engineer
Estelle Sandford - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Roz Simmonds - Membership Secretary
Alex Gee - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1998

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Andrew Thomas - Caving Secretary
Richard Blake - Tackle Warden
Mrs. Rebecca Johnson - Hut Warden
Nick Mitchell - Hut Engineer
Estelle Sandford - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Roz Simmonds - Membership Secretary
Alex Gee - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1997

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Andrew Thomas - Caving Secretary
Richard Blake - Tackle Warden
Mrs. Rebecca Johnson - Hut Warden
Nick Mitchell - Hut Engineer
Estelle Sandford - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Roz Simmonds - Membership Secretary
Alex Gee - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1996

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Andrew Thomas - Caving Secretary
Mike Wilson - Tackle Warden
Mrs. Rebecca Johnson - Hut Warden
Andy Cave - Hut Engineer
John Williams - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Richard Stephens - Membership Secretary
Alex Gee - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1995

Nigel Taylor - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Jeff Price - Caving Secretary
Mike Wilson - Tackle Warden
Mrs. Angela Cave - Hut Warden
Andy Cave - Hut Engineer
John Williams - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Richard Stephens - Membership Secretary
Dave Turner - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1994

Martin Grass - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Jeff Price - Caving Secretary
Mike Wilson - Tackle Warden
Estelle Sandford - Hut Warden
Tim Large - Hut Engineer
John Williams - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Nigel Taylor - Membership Secretary
Dave Turner - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1993

Martin Grass - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Jeff Price - Caving Secretary
Mike Wilson - Tackle Warden
Estelle Sandford - Hut Warden
Tim Large - Hut Engineer
John Williams - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Nigel Taylor - Membership Secretary
Dave Turner - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1992

Martin Grass - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Jeff Price - Caving Secretary
Mike Wilson - Tackle Warden
Chris Harvey - Hut Warden
Nigel Taylor - Hut Engineer
Edward Humphreys - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Brenda Kenyon - Membership Secretary
Mike McDonald - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1991

Martin Grass - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Jeff Price - Caving Secretary
Stuart McManus - Tackle Warden
Chris Harvey - Hut Warden
Nigel Taylor - Hut Engineer
Edward Humphreys - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Brenda Kenyon - Membership Secretary
Mike McDonald - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1990

Martin Grass - Secretary
Chris Smart - Treasurer
Pete McNab - Caving Secretary
Stuart McManus - Tackle Warden
Chris Harvey - Hut Warden
Nigel Taylor - Hut Engineer
Edward Humphreys - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Brenda Kenyon - Membership Secretary
Mike McDonald - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1989

Mike McDonald - Secretary
Steve Milner - Treasurer
Mark Lumley - Caving Secretary
Stuart McManus - Tackle Warden
Pete McNab - Hut Warden
Nicholas Sprang - Hut Engineer
Edward Humphreys - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Brenda Kenyon - Membership Secretary
Tony Jarratt - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1988

Bob Cork - Secretary
Mike McDonald - Treasurer
Mark Lumley - Caving Secretary
Steve Milner - Tackle Warden
Andy Sparrow - Hut Warden
Dany Bradshaw - Hut Engineer
Dave Turner - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Brenda Kenyon - Membership Secretary
Tony Jarratt - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1987

Bob Cork - Secretary
Mike McDonald - Treasurer
Mark Lumley - Caving Secretary
Steve Milner - Tackle Warden
Tony Jarratt - Hut Warden
Dany Bradshaw - Hut Engineer
Dave Turner - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Brian Workman - Membership Secretary
Tony Jarratt - Librarian
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1986

Bob Cork - Secretary
Jeremy Henley - Treasurer
Mark Lumley - Caving Secretary
Steve Milner - Tackle Warden
Tony Jarratt - Hut Warden
Dany Bradshaw - Hut Engineer
Dave Turner - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Brian Workman - Membership Secretary
Tony Jarratt - Librarian
Mrs. Joan Bennett - Auditor
Barrie Wilton - Auditor

1985

Jeremy Henley - Treasurer
Stuart McManus - Caving Secretary
Tim Large - Tackle Warden
Christopher Batstone - Hut Warden
Dany Bradshaw - Hut Engineer
Robin Gray - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Brian Workman - Membership Secretary
Tony Jarratt - Librarian

1984

Jeremy Henley - Treasurer
Stuart McManus - Caving Secretary
Bob Cork - Tackle Warden
Phil Romford - Hut Warden
Dany Bradshaw - Hut Engineer
Robin Gray - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Fiona Sandford - Membership Secretary
Christopher Batstone - Librarian
Tony Jarratt - Librarian

1983

Tim Large - Secretary
Jeremy Henley - Treasurer
Martin Grass - Caving Secretary
John Dukes - Tackle Warden
Phil Romford - Hut Warden
Phil Romford - Hut Engineer
Graham Wilton-Jones - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Fiona Sandford - Membership Secretary
Christopher Batstone - Librarian
Tony Jarratt - Librarian

1982

Tim Large - Secretary
Mrs. Sue Bishop - Treasurer
Martin Grass - Caving Secretary
John Dukes - Tackle Warden
Mike Duck - Hut Warden
Nigel Taylor - Hut Engineer
Graham Wilton-Jones - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Fiona Sandford - Membership Secretary
Christopher Batstone - Librarian
Tony Jarratt - Librarian

1981

Tim Large - Secretary
Mrs. Sue Bishop - Treasurer
Martin Grass - Caving Secretary
John Dukes - Tackle Warden
Dany Bradshaw - Hut Warden
Nigel Taylor - Hut Engineer
Graham Wilton-Jones - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Fiona Sandford - Membership Secretary
Christopher Batstone - Librarian
Tony Jarratt - Librarian

1980

Tim Large - Secretary
Mrs. Sue Bishop - Treasurer
Martin Grass - Caving Secretary
John Dukes - Tackle Warden
Garth Dell - Hut Warden
Nigel Taylor - Hut Engineer
Dave Irwin - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Vacant not appointed - Membership Secretary
Christopher Batstone - Librarian
Tony Jarratt - Librarian
Dave Irwin - Committee Chairman

1979

Tim Large - Secretary
Mrs. Sue Bishop - Treasurer
Martin Grass - Caving Secretary
John Dukes - Tackle Warden
Christopher Batstone - Hut Warden
Nigel Taylor - Hut Engineer
Dave Irwin - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Vacant not appointed - Membership Secretary
Dave Irwin - Librarian
Dave Irwin - Committee Chairman

1978

Tim Large - Secretary
Barrie Wilton - Treasurer
Nigel Taylor - Caving Secretary
Graham Wilton-Jones - Tackle Warden
Christopher Batstone - Hut Warden
Martin Bishop - Hut Engineer
Dave Irwin - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Vacant not appointed - Membership Secretary
Dave Irwin - Librarian
Dave Irwin - Committee Chairman

1977

Michael Wheadon - Secretary
Barrie Wilton - Treasurer
Tim Large - Caving Secretary
Graham Wilton-Jones - Tackle Warden
Christopher Batstone - Hut Warden
John Dukes - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Angie Dooley - Membership Secretary
Dave Irwin - Librarian
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1976

Michael Wheadon - Secretary
Barrie Wilton - Treasurer
Tim Large - Caving Secretary
Graham Wilton-Jones - Tackle Warden
Christopher Batstone - Hut Warden
John Dukes - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Dave Irwin - Librarian
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1975

Dave Irwin - Secretary
Barrie Wilton - Treasurer
Andy Nicholls - Caving Secretary
Graham Wilton-Jones - Tackle Warden
Colin Dooley - Hut Warden
John Dukes - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Dave Irwin - Librarian
Tim Large - Assistant Caving Secretary
Gerry Oaten - Climbing Secretary
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1974

Alan Thomas - Secretary
Barrie Wilton - Treasurer
Doug Stuckey - Caving Secretary
Graham Wilton-Jones - Tackle Warden
Nigel Taylor - Hut Warden
Martin Bishop - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Dave Irwin - Librarian
Nigel Jago - Climbing Secretary
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1973

Alan Thomas - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Tim Large - Caving Secretary
Michael Palmer - Tackle Warden
Richard Orr - Hut Warden
Rodney Hobbs - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Dave Searle - Librarian
Nigel Jago - Climbing Secretary
Nigel Taylor - Assistant Hut Warden
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1972

Alan Thomas - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Tim Large - Caving Secretary
Bill Cooper - Tackle Warden
Dave Irwin - Hut Warden
Pete Stobart - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Dave Searle - Librarian
Nigel Jago - Climbing Secretary
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1971

Alan Thomas - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Tim Large - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Keith Franklin - Hut Warden
Peter Hamm - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Dave Searle - Librarian
Vacant not appointed - Climbing Secretary
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1970

Alan Thomas - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Dave Irwin - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Richard Orr - Hut Warden
John Riley - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Dave Searle - Librarian
Andy MacGregor - Assistant Caving Secretary
Graham Atwell - Climbing Secretary
Keith Franklin - Assistant Hut Warden
Dave Irwin - Committee Chairman

1969

Alan Thomas - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Andy MacGregor - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Gordon Tilly - Hut Warden
John Riley - Hut Engineer
Dave Irwin - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Dave Searle - Librarian
Malcolm Holt - Climbing Secretary
Robert Cross - Assistant Hut Warden
Dave Irwin - Committee Chairman

1968

Alan Thomas - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Andy MacGregor - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Gordon Tilly - Hut Warden
Phil Townsend - Hut Engineer
Dave Irwin - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Dave Searle - Librarian
Eddy Welch - Climbing Secretary
Dave Irwin - Committee Chairman

1967

Roger Stenner - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Roy Bennett - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Gordon Tilly - Hut Warden
Garth Dell - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Joan Bennett - Librarian
Eddy Welch - Climbing Secretary
Dave Searle - Assistant Hut Warden
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1966

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Dave Irwin - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Gordon Tilly - Hut Warden
Alan Thomas - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Joan Bennett - Librarian
Keith Franklin - Assistant Caving Secretary
Roy Bennett - Climbing Secretary
Keith Franklin - Assistant Hut Warden
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1965

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Dave Irwin - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Gordon Tilly - Hut Warden
Alan Thomas - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Mrs. Joan Bennett - Librarian
Keith Franklin - Assistant Caving Secretary
Roy Bennett - Climbing Secretary
Kevin Abbey - Assistant Hut Warden
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1964

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
C.A Marriott - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Gordon Tilly - Hut Warden
John Ransom - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Sybil Bowden-Lyle - Librarian
Michael Palmer - Assistant Caving Secretary
Roy Bennett - Climbing Secretary
Kevin Abbey - Assistant Hut Warden
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1963

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
C.A Marriott - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
Garth Dell - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Sybil Bowden-Lyle - Librarian
Tony Dunn - Climbing Secretary
Stanley Collins - Committee Chairman

1962

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
C.A Marriott - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
C.H.G Rees - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Tony Dunn - Climbing Secretary
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1961

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
C.A Marriott - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
C.H.G Rees - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Tony Dunn - Climbing Secretary
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1960

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
C.A Marriott - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
Brian Prewer - Hut Engineer
C.H.G Rees - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Geoff Mossman - Climbing Secretary
Tony Dunn - Climbing Secretary
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1959

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Roy Bennett - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Phil Townsend - Hut Warden
Brian Prewer - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Pat Ifold - Climbing Secretary
Mrs. Pam Pain - Assistant Secretary
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1958

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Mervyn Hannam - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Stanley Collins - Hut Warden
Brian Prewer - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Ron King - Climbing Secretary
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1957

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Mervyn Hannam - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Stanley Collins - Hut Warden
C.H.G Rees - Hut Engineer
Stanley Collins - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Ron King - Climbing Secretary
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1956

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Stanley Collins - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Stanley Collins - Hut Warden
Mike Jones - Hut Engineer
Harry Stanbury - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Pat Ifold - Climbing Secretary
C.H.G Rees - Assistant Hut Warden
Alan Sandall - Assistant Secretary
Mrs. Judy Jones - Ladies Representative
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1955

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Stanley Collins - Caving Secretary
Norman Petty - Tackle Warden
Stanley Collins - Hut Warden
Mike Jones - Hut Engineer
Harry Stanbury - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
John Stafford - Climbing Secretary
C.H.G Rees - Assistant Hut Warden
Ken Dobbs - Assistant Secretary
Mrs. Judy Jones - Ladies Representative
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1954

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Mervyn Hannam - Caving Secretary
Ian Dear - Tackle Warden
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
Harry Stanbury - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Stanley Collins - Assistant Caving Secretary
Pat Ifold - Climbing Secretary
Stanley Collins - Assistant Hut Warden
Ken Dobbs - Assistant Secretary
Mrs. Judy Jones - Ladies Representative
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1953

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Mervyn Hannam - Caving Secretary
Mike Jones - Tackle Warden
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
Harry Stanbury - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Stanley Collins - Assistant Caving Secretary
Pat Ifold - Climbing Secretary
Ken Dobbs - Assistant Secretary
Mrs. Clare Coase - Ladies Representative
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1952

Bobby Bagshaw - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Mervyn Hannam - Caving Secretary
Mike Jones - Tackle Warden
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
Harry Stanbury - Belfry Bulletin Editor
John Ifold - Librarian
Roger Cantle - Climbing Secretary
George Lucy - Assistant Hut Warden
Ken Dobbs - Assistant Secretary
John Shorthose - London Representative
Mrs. Clare Coase - Ladies Representative
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1951

Dan H Hassell - Secretary
Bobby Bagshaw - Treasurer
Mervyn Hannam - Caving Secretary
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
John Shorthose - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Angus Innes - Librarian
Roger Cantle - Climbing Secretary
George Lucy - Equipment Officer
John Shorthose - London Representative
Mrs. Jill Tuck - Ladies Representative
Tony Setterington - Committee Chairman

1950

Harry Stanbury - Secretary
Harry Stanbury - Treasurer
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
Don Coase - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Angus Innes - Librarian
Roger Cantle - Climbing Secretary
George Lucy - Equipment Officer
Frank Young - Assistant Secretary
John Shorthose - London Representative
Sybil Bowden-Lyle - Ladies Representative
Dan H Hassell - Committee Chairman

1949

Harry Stanbury - Secretary
Harry Stanbury - Treasurer
Tony Setterington - Hut Warden
Dan H Hassell - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Angus Innes - Librarian
Tony Setterington - Equipment Officer
Don Coase - London Representative

1948

Harry Stanbury - Secretary
Harry Stanbury - Treasurer
Don Coase - Hut Warden
Dan H Hassell - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Angus Innes - Librarian
Tony Setterington - Assistant Hut Warden
Don Coase - Equipment Officer
Jim Weeks - Assistant Secretary

1947

Harry Stanbury - Secretary
Harry Stanbury - Treasurer
Don Coase - Hut Warden
Dan H Hassell - Belfry Bulletin Editor
Angus Innes - Librarian
Don Coase - Equipment Officer

Number of records 839

1935 to 1947

The club was formed in June 1935. Details of the club between then and 1947 are a little thin. Suffice to say they were probably busy caving rather than handling official matters.

© 2024 Bristol Exploration Club Ltd

registered in England and Wales as a co-operative society under the Co-operative and Community Benefit Societies Act 2014, registered no. 4934.