Current members of the BEC - 179 members

Ordinary (2022-2024)
Abbott
Ordinary (2019-2024)
Adams
Ordinary (2011-2016)
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Membership Sec (2013-2015)
Adams
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Alldred
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Appadoo
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Auton
Life (1958-)
No Picture
Ordinary (2017-2025)
Ball
Ordinary (2021-2024)
Barker
Ordinary (2001-2007)
Ordinary (2008-2010)
Ordinary (2012-2024)
Hut Warden (2018-2024)
Barnett
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Bartel
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Bartlett
Ordinary (2007-2011)
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Bateman
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Baynes
Ordinary (2016-2020)
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Beale
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Bell
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Bell
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Belton
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Caving Secretary (2020-2024)
Benn
Ordinary (2003-2024)
Caving Secretary (2013-2017)
Hut Warden (2006-2008)
BB Editor (2008-2011)
Bennett
Ordinary (1986-2024)
Secretary (2008-2011)
Secretary (2013-2013)
Hut Warden (2016-2018)
Tackle Warden (2011-2013)
Membership Sec (2006-2008)
Webmaster (2005-2051)
(2023-2024)
Bennett
Ordinary (2006-2024)
Betts
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Bolt
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Hut Warden (1980-1981)
Hut Engineer (1983-1988)
Hut Engineer (2016-2018)
Bradshaw
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Tackle Warden (2022-2022)
Floating (2022-2024)
Bratchley
Ordinary (1999-2012)
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Caving Secretary (2001-2003)
BB Editor (2003-2005)
Webmaster (2000-2003)
Brock
Ordinary (2018-2019)
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Brooker
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Cavaye
Ordinary (2004-2006)
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Chitty
Ordinary (2017-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2006-2024)
Christie
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Membership Sec (2015-2017)
Clement-Walker
Ordinary (1965-2024)
Coles
Ordinary (2022-2025)
Cooke
Ordinary (2022-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2015-2024)
Cooper
Ordinary (2020-2022)
Life (2022-)
Secretary (1985-1988)
Tackle Warden (1983-1984)
Cork
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Cousins
Ordinary (1976-1977)
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Cronin
Ordinary (2015-2024)
Cullen
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Probationary (2016-2017)
Darroch
Ordinary (2006-2024)
Hut Engineer (2006-2011)
Dawson
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Dawson
Ordinary (2015-2017)
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Denning
Ordinary (2015-2017)
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Denning
Honorary Life (1982-)
Dors
Ordinary (2022-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2019-2024)
Floating (2022-2024)
Edwards
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Edwards
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Probationary (2019-2020)
Elliott
Ordinary (2021-2024)
Probationary (2018-2018)
No Picture
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Everitt
Ordinary (2015-2024)
Fairman
Ordinary (2016-2022)
Ordinary (2023-2024)
Franklin
Ordinary (2016-2022)
Ordinary (2023-2024)
Franklin
Ordinary (1991-2024)
Freeman
Ordinary (2019-2024)
Freeman
Ordinary (2016-2021)
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Frost
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Caving Secretary (2009-2013)
Hut Engineer (2014-2016)
Gardiner
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Gentile
Ordinary (2020-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (1983-2024)
BB Editor (2012-2024)
Glanvill
Ordinary (1967-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Goddard
Ordinary (2020-2022)
Life (2022-)
Secretary (1989-1994)
Caving Secretary (1978-1983)
Grass
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Grass
Ordinary (2017-2024)
BB Editor (1983-1985)
Gray
Ordinary (2022-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Greenwood
Ordinary (2019-2020)
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Hut Warden (2008-2012)
Hut Engineer (2016-2016)
Gregory
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Gymer
Ordinary (1982-2024)
Treasurer (2011-2013)
Librarian (2016-2018)
Harper
Ordinary (2010-2024)
Hathway
Ordinary (2018-2024)
Hauser
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Heath
Ordinary (1989-2024)
Hellier
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Tackle Warden (2022-2024)
Henry
Ordinary (2016-2024)
(2023-2024)
Hill
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Hill
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Asst, Hut Warden (2016-2016)
Tackle Warden (2016-2017)
Tackle Warden (2019-2022)
Hillier
Life (2015-)
Hobbs
Life (2015-)
Hobbs
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Hodson
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Hut Engineer (2022-2024)
Holstead
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Holstead
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Holt
Ordinary (2021-2024)
Horvath
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Hull
Ordinary (2019-2024)
Caving Secretary (2018-2020)
Librarian (2019-2022)
Hull
Ordinary (2022-2025)
James
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Jeanmaire
Ordinary (2021-2024)
Jelliss
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Jennings
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Secretary (2013-2015)
Tackle Warden (2006-2007)
Jewell
Ordinary (2018-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Caving Secretary (2017-2018)
Keatley
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Keegan
Life (1964-)
Kennett
Life (1963-)
Kingston
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Knight
Life (1967-)
Secretary (1977-1983)
Caving Secretary (1970-1973)
Caving Secretary (1975-1977)
Asst. Cave Sec (1974-1975)
Hut Engineer (1992-1994)
Tackle Warden (1984-1985)
Librarian (2008-2016)
Large
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Lawton
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Legg
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Lever
Ordinary (1978-1982)
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Hut Engineer (2011-2014)
Lindsay
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Secretary (2011-2013)
Tackle Warden (2008-2011)
Litherland
Probationary (2023-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2023-2024)
Lyons
Life (1963-)
Caving Secretary (1967-1969)
Asst. Cave Sec (1969-1970)
MacGregor
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Malley
Ordinary (2020-2024)
McKechnie
Ordinary (2017-2024)
McLaverty
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Tackle Warden (2017-2019)
McLeod
Ordinary (1970-2016)
Honorary Life (2015-)
Caving Secretary (1983-1985)
Tackle Warden (1988-1991)
McManus
Probationary (2023-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Mekie
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Hut Warden (2014-2016)
Meldner
Ordinary (1969-2024)
Metcalfe
Ordinary (2016-2025)
Miles
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Millard
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Miller
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Morris
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Probationary (2022-2023)
Mortazavi
Ordinary (2022-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Probationary (2017-2017)
Nash
Ordinary (2021-2024)
Ng
Probationary (2023-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (1963-2024)
O'Malley
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Probationary (2018-2018)
No Picture
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Palmer
Life (1965-)
Asst. Cave Sec (1963-1964)
Tackle Warden (1972-1973)
Palmer
Probationary (2023-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Probationary (2011-2011)
Payne
Ordinary (1989-2011)
Ordinary (2015-2024)
Peters
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Porter
Ordinary (2022-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2019-2024)
Secretary (2015-2024)
Price
Ordinary (1976-1979)
Ordinary (2019-2024)
Caving Secretary (1990-1995)
Price
Ordinary (2022-2025)
Randall
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Membership Sec (2018-2021)
Richards
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Rogers
Ordinary (1982-1990)
Ordinary (2014-2024)
Membership Sec (2012-2013)
Membership Sec (2017-2018)
Romford
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Rose
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Hut Warden (2012-2013)
Librarian (2007-2008)
Rowsell
Life (1956-)
No Picture
Ordinary (1993-2024)
Treasurer (2013-2024)
Hut Warden (1992-1994)
BB Editor (1996-1999)
Webmaster (2003-2005)
Sandford
Ordinary (1979-2024)
Membership Sec (1980-1984)
Membership Sec (2004-2005)
Sandford
Life (1951-)
Scott
Ordinary (2018-2024)
Scuffell
Ordinary (1963-1968)
Ordinary (2018-2024)
Setterington
Ordinary (2015-2024)
Setterington
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Librarian (2018-2024)
Membership Sec (1996-2002)
Simmonds
Ordinary (2006-2024)
Treasurer (1989-2001)
Auditor (2000-2022)
Smart
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Smart
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Librarian (2008-2016)
Smith
Ordinary (2016-2024)
Smith
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Sore
Ordinary (2021-2024)
Starsmore
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Stevens
Ordinary (2021-2024)
Probationary (2015-2016)
Talbot
Ordinary (1964-2024)
Targett
Ordinary (2023-2024)
No Picture
Life (1974-)
Towler
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Underwood
Ordinary (2009-2024)
Voysey
Ordinary (2009-2024)
Voysey
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Wakeham
Ordinary (2019-2024)
Warren
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Membership Sec (2008-2012)
Warren
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Waterworth
Ordinary (2017-2024)
Webb
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Wedgwood
Ordinary (2022-2024)
No Picture
Ordinary (2017-2024)
White
Ordinary (2019-2020)
Ordinary (2022-2024)
Whittaker
No Picture
Ordinary (1989-2022)
Life (2022-)
Treasurer (2001-2011)
Tackle Warden (1991-1996)
Wilson
Ordinary (2009-2024)
Winter
Ordinary (2020-2024)
Woolven

Number of records 179

© 2024 Bristol Exploration Club Ltd

registered in England and Wales as a co-operative society under the Co-operative and Community Benefit Societies Act 2014, registered no. 4934.