Expeditions

Search Our Site

Jungle Cave

Length

 265m

Vertical Range

 35m

Latitude

 18 0'44.05 N

Longitude

122 2'15.62 E 

Alternative Name

S1 

 

Length Short

Vertical Range 5m

Latitude 18.008406°

Longitude 122.036501°

Alternative Name None

Approach

From the jump off point on the road C2 is a short cave entrance in the hillside close to the road.  

Entrance Description

Approximately a 2m by 2m hole.

Description

Steeply descending hole to nothing. This was a short blind hole which stops whilst still inside of daylight

Tackle

none

Prospects

none

Team

Henry D, Paul and Ollie

contentmap_plugin