Belfry Bulletin

Search Our Site

Article Index

 

BEC Membership List at 21/7/98

20 (L) Bobby Bagshaw            Knowle, Bristol, Avon
392 (L) Mike Baker                 Henton, Wells, Somerset
1145 Roz Bateman                 Wookey Hole, Wells, Somerset.
1237 (P) Jake Baynes             Priddy, Nr Wells, Somerset
1227 (J) Anette Becher            St Andrews, Fife, Scotland.
1079 Henry Bennett                London
390 (L) Joan Bennett               Draycott, Somerset
1122 Clive Betts                     Clapham, Bedfordshire
731 Bob Bidmead                   East Harptree, Nr. Bristol, Avon
1125 Rich Blake                     Priddy, Somerset
364 (L) Pete Blogg                  Chaldon, Caterham, Surrey
1114 Pete Bolt                       Cardiff, S. Gamorgan
145 (L) Sybil Bowden-Lyle       Calne, Wiltshire
1104 Tony Boycott                  Westbury on Trim, Bristol, Avon
868 Dany Dradshaw                Haybridge, Wells, Somerset
1217 Paul Brock                     Dulcote, Nr wells, Somerset
751 (L) T.A. Brookes               London
201 John Buxton                     Flitwick, Beds.
956 Ian Caldwell                     Redland, Bristol, Avon
1214 Rebecca Campbell          Wells, Somerset
1014 Chris Castle                   Axbridge, Somerset
1197 Tim Chapman                 Fareham, Hampshire
1197 John Christie                  North Allerton, North Yorks
211 (L) Clare Coase                Berkeley-Vale, New South Wales, 2259, Australia
89 (L) Alfie Collins                   Draycott, Somerset
727 Bill Cooper                       Knowle, Bristol
862 Bob Cork                         Penn Hill, Wells, Somerset
1233 (P) Paul Craggs              Cullompton, Devon
870 Gary Cullen                      Southwater, Nr Horsham, West Sussex.
405 (L) Frank Darbon              British Columbia, Canada.
423 (L) Len Dawes                  Minster Matlock, Derbyshire
1229 Jeremy Dixon-Wright       West Pennard, Glastonbury, Somerset
164 (L) Ken Dobbs                  Beacon Heath, Exeter, Devon
829 (L) Angie Dooley               Harborne, Birmingham
710 (J) Colin Dooley                Harborne, Birmingham
1000 (L) Roger Dors                Priddy, Somerset
830 John Dukes                      Street, Somerset
322 (L) Bryan Ellis                  Westonzoyland, Bridgwater, Somerset
269 (L) Tom Fletcher               Bramcote, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
1218 Stephen Flinders            Burrington, Somerset
404 (L) Albert Francis              Wells, Somerset
569 (J) Joyce Franklin             Staffordshire
469 (J) Peter Franklin              Staffordshire
1159 John Freeman                Paulton, Bristol, Avon
1182 Alex Gee                       Wookey Hole, Wells, Somerset
835 Lenard Gee                      St. Edgeley, Stockport, Cheshire
1069 (J) Angie Glanvill             Chard, Somerset
1017 (J) Peter Glanvill             Chard, Somerset
647 Dave Glover                      Basingstoke, Hampshire
1006 Edward Gosden              Twyford, Winchester, Hampshire
790 (J) Martin Grass               Draycott, Somerset
1009 Robin Gray                     Cheddar, Somerset
1155 Rachael Gregory             Pentir, Nr., Bangor, Gwynedd
1089 Kevin Gurner                  Theydon Bois, Epping, Essex
1088 Nick Gymer                    Theydon Bois, Epping, Essex
104 (L) Mervyn Hannam           Semington, Trowbrdge, Wiltshire
1186 (J) Helen Harper              Wells, Somerset
999 (J) Rob Harper                  Wells, Somerset
1234(P) Roger Haskett            Bridgwater, Somerset
1235(P) Steve Heape              Bornemouth
1117 Pete Hellier                    Nempnett Thrubwell, Chew Stoke, Bristol, Avon
974 Jeremy Henley                 Shepton Mallet
952 Bob Hill                           London
1221 Mark Howden                 Street, Sometset
1219 Sean Howe                    Bradley Stoke, Bristol
923 Trevor Hughes                  Holcombe, Bath, Avon
73 Angus Innes                      Alveston, Bristol, Aven
540 (L) Dave Irwin                   Priddy, Somerset
922 Tony Jarratt                      Priddy, Somerset
668 Mike Jeanmaire                Paek Forest, Buxton, Derbyshire
1111 Graham Johnson            Wells, Somerset
560 (L) Frank Jones                Priddy, Somerset
567 (L) Alan Kennett               Charlton Musgrove, Wincanton, Somerset
316 (L) Kangy King                 Pucklechurch, Bristol, Aven
542 (L) Phil Kingston               Brisbane, Queensland, 4122, Australia
413 (L) R. Kitchen                   Yelverton, Devon
958 Fiona Lambert                  Castel Cary, Somserset
667 (L) Tim Large                    Brislington, Bristol
1199 Alex Livingston               Clevedon, Avon
1180 Rich Long                      Paulton, Bristol, Avon
1052 (J) Pete MacNab (Jnr)     St Andrews, Fife, Scotland
1071 Mike McDonald              Bath
1195 Struan McDonald            Devizes, Wiltshire
550 (L) R A MacGregor           Baughurst, Basingstoke, Hants
725 Stuart McManus               Priddy, Somerset
558 (L) Tony Meaden              Westbury, Bradford Abbas, Sherborne, Dorset
704 Dave Metcalfe                  Whitwick, Leicestershire
1044 Andy Middleton              Hardington-Mandeville, Somerset
1194 Nick Mitchell                  Priddy Somerset
1210 Guy Munnings                Croydon, Surrey
1183 Andy Newton                  Shipham, Nr Cheddar, Somerset
1232 (P) Andy Nunn                Uffculme, Cullomton, Devon
553 Bob O’Malley-White          Wells, Somerset
1228 Ben Ogbourne                Westbury-sub-Mendip, Somerset
1226 (P) Stephen Ostler          Nailsea, North Somerset
396 (L) Mike Palmer                Wells, Somerset
1045 Rich Payne                    Orpington, Kent
1134 Martin Peters                 Wells, Somerset.
499 (L) A. Philpot                    Bishopston, Bristol, Avon
1193 Emma Porter                  Witmore, Wolverhampton
337 Brian Prewer                    Priddy, Wells, Somerset
886 Jeff Price                         Knowle, Bristol, Avon
481 (L) John Ransom              Patchway, Bristol, Avon
985 Phil Romford                    Shepton Mallet, Somerset
921 Pete Rose                       Hookway, nr Crediton, Devon
1208 Stuart Sale                     Romsey, Hampshire
359 (L) Carol Sandall               Nailsea, Avon
1170 Andy Sanders                Gurney Slade, Nr. Bath, Somerset
1173 Estelle Sandford             Weston-super-Mare, Somerset
237 (L) Bryan Scott                 Cote D’Azur, France
1236(P) Martin Selfe               Bosleake, Redruth, Cornwall
78 (L) R Setterington               Taunton, Somerset
213 (L) Rod Setterington          Taunton, Somerset
1128 Vince Simmonds            Havant, Hampshire
1036 (J) Nicola Slann              Draycott, Somerset
915 Chris Smart                     Nr. Bradford on Avon, Wilts
911 Jim Smart                        c/o The Belfry
1203 Bob Smith                      Havant, Hampshire
823 Andy Sparrow                  Priddy, Somerset
1 (L) Harry Stanbury                Bude, Cornwall
575 (L) Dermot Statham          Warkworth, Northumberland
1230 (P) Clive Stell                 Bathford, Bath
365 (L) Roger Stenner             Weston super Mare, Avon
1187 Mark Tanner                   Fishponds, Bristol
583 Derek Targett                   East Horrington, Wells Somerset
1110 Gwyn Taylor                   Keighly, West Yorkshire
772 Nigel Taylor                      Langford, Avon
284 (L) Alan Thomas               Priddy, Somerset
1224 (P) Andrew Thomas        Street, Somerset
571 (L) N Thomas                   Oulton Broad, Lowestoft, Suffolk
74 (L) Dizzie Thompsett-Clark  Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex
1216 Martin Torbett                 Cheddar, Somerset
381 (L) Daphne Towler             Bognor Regis, Sussex
1023 Matt Tuck                      Plymouth, Devon.
678 Dave Turner                      Leigh on Mendip, Bath, Avon
635 (L) S. Tuttlebury               Buck Hors Rd., Farnham, Surrey
1096 Brian van Luipen             Wick, Littlehampton, West sussex
887 Greg Villis                        Weston super Mare, North Somerset
175 (L) D. Whaddon
1220 (P) John Walsh               Glastonbury, Somerset
949 (J) John Watson               Wells, Somerset
1185 Chas Wethered              Axbridge, Somerset
1118 Carol White                    Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire
1068 John Whiteley                Clannaborough Bow, Crediton, Devon
1202 Mike Willett                    Wells, somerset
1092 Babs Williams                Knowle, Bristol, Avon
1164 (J) Hilary Wilson             Keynsham, Avon
1130 (J) Mike Wilson (snr)       Keynsham, Avon
559 (J) Barrie Wilton               Haydon, Nr. Wells, Somerset
568 (J) Brenda Wilton              Haydon, Nr. Wells, Somerset
877 Steven Woolven                West Chillington, West Sussex
914 Brian Workman                Catcott, Bridgwater, Somerset
477 Ronald Wyncoll                Holycroft, Hinkley, Leics.
683 Dave Yeandle                   South Horrington, Wells, Somerset
1239 (P) Kevin Jones              Eastleigh, Southampton
1238 (P) Toby Limmer             Balsham, Cambridge.