Belfry Bulletin

Search Our Site

Article Index

 

Bristol Exploration Club - Membership List 06/04/93

* 828 Nicolette Abell                  Faukland, Bath
* 1157 Karen Ashman                Depden, Bury St. Edmonds
987 Dave Aubrey                       Salisbury, Wiltshire.
20 (L) Bobby Bagshaw               Knowle, Bristol, Avon
392 (L) Mike Baker                    Henton, Wells, Somerset
1150 David Ball                         Billingshurst. West Sussex
1151 Ruth Baxter                      Billingshurst. West Sussex
1024 Mile Barrington                  Clutton, Avon
1145 Roz Bateman                    East Harptree, Bristol Avon.
818 Chris Batsone                     Tynings, radstock, Avon
* 1161 Jane Baugh                    Aberchirder, Huntley, Aberdeen
1079 (J) Henry Bennett              London.
1100 (J) Sarah Bennett              London
390 (L) Joan Bennett                 Draycott, Somerset
1122 Clive Betts                        Clapham, Bedfordshire.
* 1125 Rich Blake                     Priddy, Somerset
731 Bob Bidmead                      West harptree, Bristol
364 (L) Pete Blogg                    Chaldon, Caterham, Surrey
1114 Pete Bolt                          Cardiff, S. Gamorgan
145 (L) Sybil Bowden-Lyle          Calne, Wiltshire
1104 Tony Boycott                    Westbury on Trim, Bristol, Avon
868 Dany Bradshaw                  Haybridge, Wells, Somerset
1137 Robert Bragg                    Odd Down, Bath, Avon
751 (L) T.A. Brookes                 London, SW2
1140 D Bromhead                     Worlse, Avon
1082 Robin Brown                     Woolavington, Bridgwater, Somerset
* 1108 Denis Bumford                Westcombe, Shepton Mallet
* 924 (J) Aileen Butcher             Priddy, Wells, Somerset
* 849 (J) Alan Butcher                Priddy, Wells, Somerset
 * 201 John Buxton                    Flitwick, Beds.
956 (J) Ian Caldwell                   Redland, Bristol, Avon
1036 (J) Nicola Caldwell             Redland, Bristol, Avon
* 1091 William Curruthers          Holcombe Bath
1014 Chris Castle                      Axbridge, Somerset
* 1062 Andy Cave                      Old Mills, Paulton
902 (L) Martin Cavender             Westbury-sub-Mendip, Wells, Somerset.
* 1048 Tom Chapman                Cheddar, Somerset.
211 (L) Clare Coase                   Berkeley-Vale, New South Wales, 2259, Australia
620 Phil Coles                          Totterdown, Bristol
89 (L) Alfie Collins                     Litton, Somerset
1175 Ali Cooper                        Brighton
* 727 Bill Cooper                       Totterdown, Bristol
862 Bob Cork                            Wells, Somerset
1121 Nicholas Cornwell-Smith    Oldham Common, Bristol
* 1042 Mick Corser                    Cringleford, Norwich, Norfolk
* 827 Mike Cowlishaw                Micheldever Station, Winchester, Hants.
* 890 Jerry Crick                       Leighton Buzzard, Bucks
896 Pat Cronin                          Knowle, Bristol
* 1144 Sophie Crook                  Batheaston, Bath, Avon
680 Bob Cross                          Knowle, Bristol
* 1158 Geoff Crossley                Horsforth, Leeds
870 Gary Cullen                        Southwater, Nr Horsham, West Sussex.
1165 D Cunningham                  Old Town, Eastbourne, East Sussex.
405 (L) Frank Darbon                 British Columbia, Canada.
1166 Arron Davies                     Prietsleigh, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
1167 Malcolm Davies                 Prietsleigh, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
423 (L) Len Dawes                    Minster Matlock, Derbyshire
815 Nigel Dibden                       Holmes Chapel, Cheshire
164 (L) Ken Dobbs                    Beacon Heath, Exeter, Devon
829 (J) Angie Dooley                 Harborne, Birmingham
710 (J) Colin Dooley                  Harborne, Birmingham
1000 (L) Roger Dors                  Priddy, Somerset
1038 Alan Downton                   Headingley, Leeds
830 John Dukes                        Street, Somerset
996 Terry Earley                        Wyle, Warmister, Wiltshire
322 (L) Bryan Ellis                     Westonzoyland, Bridgwater, Somerset
* 1133 Stephen Ettienne            Hayes, Middlesex
232 Chris Falshaw                     Crosspool, Sheffield
269 (L) Tom Fletcher                 Bramcote, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
404 (L) Albert Francis                Wells, Somerset
569 (J) Joyce Franklin                Stone, Staffs
469 (J) Pete Franklin                 Stone, Staffs
1159 John Freeman                   Paulton, Bristol, Avon
* 1142 Angela Garwood             Talskiddy, St. Comb Major, Corwall
835 Len Gee                             St. Edgeley, Stockport, Cheshire
1098 Brian Gilbert                     Chingford, London
1069 (J) Angie Glanvill               Chard, Somerset
1017 (J) Peter Glanvill                Chard, Somerset
647 Dave Glover                        Basingstoke, Hampshire
860 (J) Glenys Grass                 Wookey, Somerset
790 (J) Martin Grass                  Wookey, Somerset
1009 Robin Gray                       Meare, Somerset
1123 Ian Gregory                       Bedford
* 1124 Martin Gregory                Clapham, Bedfordshire
1155 Rachel Gregory                 Wells, Somerset
1089 Kevin Gurner                     Theydon Bois, Epping, Essex
1088 Nick Gymer                      Theydon Bois, Epping, Essex
104 (L) Mervyn Hannam             St Annes, Lancashire
1156 Brian Hansford                  Weeke, Winchester, Hants
999 Rob Harper                         Wells, Somerset
581 Chris Harvey                       Paulton, Somerset
4 (L) Dan Hassell                      Moorlynch, Bridgwater, Somerset
* 1160 Nick Hawkes                  Westbury-sub-Mendip, Wells, Bristol
1078 Mike Hearn                       Draycott, Cheddar, Somerset
1117 Pete Hellier                       Nempnet thrubwell, Chew Stoke, Bristol
974 Jeremy Henley                    Shepton Mallet, Somerset
952 Bob Hill                              Sultanate of Oman
691 Dudley Herbert                    High Littleton, Bristol
1174 Kevin Hissey                     Twerton, Bath, Avon
* 905 Paul Hodgson                   Burcott, Wells, Somerset
* 898 (J) Liz Hollis                     Batcombe, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
* 899 (J) Tony Hollis                  Batcombe, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
* 1094 Peter Hopkins                 Keynsham, Bristol.
* 971 Colin Houlden                   London
923 Trevor Hughes                     Wells, Somerset
855 Ted Humphreys                  Wells, Somerset
73 Angus Innes                         Alveston, Bristol, Aven
540 (L) Dave Irwin                      Priddy, Somerset
922 Tony Jarratt                        Priddy, Somerset
668 Mike Jeanmaire                  Peak Forest, Buxton, Derbyshire
* 1026 Ian Jepson                      Beechen Cliff, Bath
51 (L) A Johnson                       Station Rd., Flax Bourton, Bristol
* 995 Brian Johnson                  Ottery St. Mary, Devon
1111 Graham Johnson               Wells, Somerset
560 (L) Frank Jones                   Priddy, Somerset
567 (L) Alan Kennett                  Charlton Musgrove, Wincanton, Somerset
* 884 John King                         Wisborough Green, West Sussex
1105 Joanna Hills                      Wisborough Green, West Sussex
316 (L) Kangy King                    Pucklechurch, Bristol, Aven
542 (L) Phil Kingston                 Brisbane, Queensland, 4122, Australia
413 (L) R. Kitchen                     Horrabridge, Yelverton, Devon
* 946 Alex Ragnar Knutson        Bedminster, Bristol
* 1116 Stuart Lain                     Old Mills, Paulton
667 (L) Tim Large                      Shepton Mallet
1162 Joc Large                         Shepton Mallet
1171 Rich Lewis                        Weston-super-Mare, Avon
* 1129 Dave Lennard                  Wells, Somerset
1137 Bob Lewis                        Odd Down, Bath, Avon
1180 Rich Long                         Paulton, Bristol
* 1043 Andy Lovell                     Templecloud, Bristol
* 1072 Clive Lovell                     Keynsham, Bristol
* 1057 Mark Lumley                  Stoke St. Michael, Somerset
1022 Kevin Macklin                   Clevedon, Avon
651 Pete MacNab (Sr)               Cheddar, Somerset
1052 (J) Pete MacNab (Jr)          Cheddar, Somerset
1071 Mike McDonald                 Knowle, Bristol, Avon
550 (L) R A MacGregor              Baughurst, Basingstoke, Hants
725 Stuart McManus                 Priddy, Somerset
558 (L) Tony Meaden                 Westbury, Bradford Abbas, Sherborne, dorset
1044 Any Middleton                   Yeovil, Somerset
* 1053 Steve Milner                   Broadview, S.A. 5083, Australia
1172 Sean Morgan                    Clevedon, Avon
1053 Steve Milner                      Broadview, S.A., Australia
1172 Brian Murlis                      Weston-super-Mare, Avon
* 936 Dave Nichols                    Camborne, Cornwall
396 (L) Mike Palmer                  Yarley, Wells, Somerset
1045 Rich Payne                       Sidcup , Kent
22 (L) Les Peters                      Knowle Park, Bristol Avon
1134 Martin Peters                    Chew Stoke, Avon.
1107 Terry Phillips                     Denmead, Hants.
499 (L) A. Philpot                      Bishopston, Bristol, Avon
944 Steve Plumley                    Burrington, Bristol
337 Brian Prewer                       Green Hill, Priddy, Wells, Somerset
1085 Duncan Price                    Exhall, Coventry
886 Jeff Price                            Knowle, Bristol, Avon
1109 Jim Rands                        Stonebridge Park, London NW10
481 (L) John Ransom                 Patchway, Bristol, Avon
1126 Steve Redwood                 Banwell, Nr. Weston-super-Mare, Somerset
662 (J) John Riley                      Chapel le Dale, Ingleton, Via Carnforth, Lancs.
1033 (J) Sue Riley                     Chapel le Dale, Ingleton, Via Carnforth, Lancs
985 (J) Phil Romford                  Shepton Mallet, Somerset
986 (J) Lil Romford                    Shepton Mallet, Somerset
921 Pete Rose                          Crediton, Devon
240 (L) Alan Sandall                  Nailsea, Avon
359 (L) Carol Sandall                 Nailsea, Avon
1170 Andy Sanders                   Peasdown St. John, Bath, Avon
1173 Estelle Sandford                Weston-super-Mare, Avon
1178 Ivan Sandford                    Munchley, Nr. Langport, Somerset
237 (L) Bryan Scott                   St. Jean Cap, Ferrat 06230, Cote DÂ’Azur, France
78 (L) R Setterington                 Taunton, Somerset
213 (L) Rod Setterington            Harpendon, Herts
237 (L) Dave Shand                   Rhiwbina, Cardiff
*1128 Vince Simmonds             Wells, Somerset
881 Alistair Simpson                 Yarley, Wells, Somerset
915 Chris Smart                        Nr. Bradford on Avon, Wilts
911 Jim Smart                          c/o The Belfry
1041 Laurence Smith                 Priddy
823 Andy Sparrow                     Priddy, Somerset
1 (L) Harry Stanbury                  Bude, Cornwall
575 (L) Dermot Statham             Warkworth, Northumberland
365 (L) Roger Stenner                Weston super Mare, Avon
1084 Richard Stephens              Wells, Somerset
* 1163 Robert Taff                      Erdington, Birmingham
583 Derek Targett                      East Horrington, Wells Somerset
772 Nigel Taylor                        Langford Lane, Langford, Avon
284 (L) Alan Thomas                 Priddy, Somerset
348 (L) D Thomas                      Little Birch, Bartlestree, Hereford
571 (L) N Thomas                      Salhouse, Norwich, Norfolk.
699 (J) Buckett Tilbury               High Wycombe, Bucks
700 (J) Anne Tilbury                   High Wycombe, Bucks
74 (L) Dizzie Thompsett-Clark    Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex
381 (L) Daphne Towler               Nyetimber, Bognor Regis, Sussex
1177 C R Tozer                         Worle, W-S-M, Avon
* 382 Steve Tuck                       Dousland, Yelverton, Devon
* 1023 Matt Tuck                       Dousland, Yelverton, Devon
* 1136 Hugh Tucker                   Westham, Wedmore, Somerset
1066 Alan Turner                       Chippenham, Wilts
678 Dave Turner                        Leigh on Mendip, Bath, Avon
912 John Turner                        Tavistock, Devon.
1154 Karen Turvey                     Tonedale, Wellington, Somerset.
635 (L) Stuart Tuttlebury            Boundstone, Farnham, Surrey
1096 Brian van Luipen                Wick, Littlehampton, West Sussex
887 Greg Villis                          Uphill, Weston-super-Mare, Avon
175 (L) Mrs. D. Whaddon           Taunton, Somerset
949 (J) John Watson                  Somerset
1019 (J) Lavinia Watson             Somerset
973 James Wells                      Loisville, Kentucky, USA
1055 Oliver Wells                      Yorktown Heights, New York, USA
553 Bob White                          Wookey Hole, Wells, Somerset.
1118 Carol White                      Glasshouses, Pately Bridge, N. Yorks.
* 878 Ross White                      Cotham
1092 Babs Williams                  Knowle, Bristol, Avon
1068 John Whiteley                   Heathfiled, Newton Abbot, S. Devon.
* 1031 Mike Wigglesworth          Greenfield, Oldham, Lancashire.
1087 John Williams                   c/o Babs
* 1146 Les Williams                  Priddy,
1075 Tony Williams                   Radstock, Bath
* 1076 Roz Williams                  Radstock, Bath
1164 (J) Hilary Wilson                Keynsham, Avon
1130 (J) Mike Wilson (snr)         Keynsham, Avon
1153 Mike Wilson (jnr)               Whitchurch, Bristol
559 (J) Barrie Wilton                  Haydon, Nr. Wells, Somerset
568 (J) Brenda Wilton                Haydon, Nr. Wells, Somerset
* 813 Ian Wilton-Jones               Llanlley Hill, Abergavenny, Gwent
721 G Wilton-Jones                   Watton, Thetford, Norfolk
877 Steven Woolven                  West Chilington, West Sussex
914 Brian Workman                   Catcott, Bridgwater, Somerset
477 Ronald Wyncoll                  Holycroft, Hinkley, Leics.
683 Dave Yeandle                     Greenbank, Eastville, Bristol.
1169 Chris York                        Thames Ditton, Surrey