Belfry Bulletin

Search Our Site

Article Index

 

Bristol Exploration Club - Membership List 1/12/88

828 Nicolette Abell                      Faukland, Bath
987 Dave Aubrey                         Salisbury, Wiltshire.
20 (L) Bobby Bagshaw                 Knowle, Bristol, Avon
392 (L) Mike Baker                      Midsomer Norton, Bath, Avon
1095 Craig Bale                           Knowle, Bristol
818 Chris Batsone                       radstock, Avon
1079 Henry Bennett                     Pimlico, London.
390 (LJ) Joan Bennett                  Newtownmore, Invernesshire
214 (LJ) Roy Bennett                   Newtownmore, Invernesshire
769 Sue Bishop                           Tynings, Radstock.
998 Crissie Bissett                      Ottery St. Mary, Devon
731 Bob Bidmead                        East Harpytree,  Bristol
364 (L) Pete Blogg                       Chaldon, Caterham, Surrey
145 (L) Sybil Bowden-Lyle            Calne, Wiltshire
1104 Tony Boycott                      Westbury on Trim, Bristol, Avon
868 Dany Bradshaw                     Haybridge, Wells, Somerset
751 (L) T.A. Bookes                     London, SW2
1082 Robin Brown                       Cheddar, Somerset
1108 Denis Bumford                    Westcombe, Shepton Mallet
924 J Aileen Butcher                    Holt, Trowbridge, Wiltshire
849 J Alan Butcher                      Holt, Trowbridge, Wiltshire
956 J Ian Caldwell                        Clifton, Bristol
1036 J Nicola Slann                     Clifton, Bristol
1091 William Curruthers               Holcombe Bath
1014 Chris Castle                        Axbridge, Somerset
902 (L) Martin Cavender               Westbury-sub-Mendip, Wells, Somerset.
New Richard Chaddock                Butleigh, Wooton, Glastonbury
1048 Tom Chapman                     Cheddar, Somerset.
1030 Richard Clarke                    Axbridge, Somerset
1102 Nicholas Cline                     Wells, Somerset
211 (L) Clare Coase                     Berkeley-Vale, New South Wales, 2259, Australia
89 (L) Alfie Collins                       Litton, Somerset
862 Bob Cork                              Stoke St. Michael, Somerset
1121 Nicholas Cornwell-Smith      Oldham Common, Bristol
1042 Mick Corser                        Cringleford, Norwich, Norfolk
827 Mike Cowlishaw                    Winchester, Hants.
1060 Peter Crawley                     West Wickham. Kent
890 Jerry Crick                            Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bucks
896 Pat Cronin                            Knowle, Bristol
680 Bob Cross                            Knowle, Bristol
405 (L) Frank Darbon                   Vernon, British Columbia, Canada. VIT 6M3
423 (L) Len Dawes                       Minster Matlock, Derbyshire
815 Nigel Dibden                         Holmes Chapel, Cheshire
164 (L) Ken Dobbs                       Beacon Heath, Exeter, Devon
829 J Angie Dooley                      Harborne, Birmingham
710 J Colin Dooley                       Harborne, Birmingham
1000 (L) Roger Dors                     Priddy, Somerset
830 John Dukes                          Street, Somerset
996 Terry Earley                          Wyle, Warmister, Wiltshire
322 (L) Bryan Ellis                       Westonzoyland, Bridgwater, Somerset
1063 Peter Evans                        Abingdon, Oxfordshire
232 Chris Falshaw                       Fulwood, Sheffield
269 (L) Tom Fletcher                    Bramcote, Nottingham.
404 (L) Albert Francis                  Wells, Somerset
569 J Joyce Franklin                    Stone, Staffs
469 J Pete Franklin                      Stone, Staffs
835 Len Gee                               Stockport, Cheshire
1098 Brian Gilbert                        Chingford, London
1069 J Angie Glanvill                    Chard, Somerset
1017 J Peter Glanvill                    Chard, Somerset
648 Dave Glover                          Pamber Green, Basingstoke, Hampshire
1054 Tim Gould                           Leith, Edinburgh
860 J Glenys Grass                     Ridgewell, Essex
790 J Martin Grass                      Ridgewell, Essex
1009 Robin Gray                         East Horrington, Wells, Somerset
1089 Kevin Gurner                       Theydon Bois, Epping, Essex
1088 Nick Gymer                        Theydon Bois, Epping, Essex
104 (L) Mervyn Hannam               St Annes, Lancashire
581 Chris Harvey                         Hanham Lane, Paulton, Somerset
4 (L) Dan Hassell                         Moorlynch, Bridgwater, Somerset
893 Dave Hatherley                      Cannington, Bridgwater, Somerset
1097 Charles Hay                        Crosscombe, Wells, Somerset
1078 Mike Hearn                         Bagworth, Axbridge, Somerset
1117 Pete Hellier                         Nempnet Thrubwell, Chew Stoke, Bristol
974 Jeremy Henley                      Shepton Mallet, Somerset
952 Bob Hill                                Assen, Netherlands
1105 Joanna Hills                        Billinshurst, W. Sussex
373 J Sid Hobbs                          Priddy, Wells Somerset
736 J Sylvia Hobbs                      Priddy, Wells Somerset
905 Paul Hodgson                       Burcott, Wells, Somerset
898 J Liz Hollis                            Batcombe Shepton Mallet, Somerset
899 J Tony Hollis                         Batcombe Shepton Mallet, Somerset
1094 Peter Hopkins                     Keynsham, Bristol.
971 Colin Houlden                       Briston, London, SW2
923 Trevor Hughes                       Wells, Somerset
855 Ted Humphreys                     Wells, Somerset
73 Angus Innes                           Alveston, Bristol, Aven
540 (L) Dave Irwin                        Priddy, Somerset
922 Tony Jarratt                          Priddy, Somerset
668 Mike Jeanmaire                     Buxton, Derbyshire
1026 Ian Jepson                          Beechen Cliff, Bath
51 (L) A Johnson                         Flax Bourton, Bristol
995 Brian Johnson                       Ottery St. Mary, Devon
1001 Graeme Johnson                 Cosby, Leicester
560 (L) Frank Jones                     Priddy, Somerset
567 (L) Alan Kennett                    Henleaze, Brsitol
884 John King                             Wisborough Green, West Sussex
316 (L) Kangy King                      Pucklechurch, Bristol, Aven
542 (L) Phil Kingston                   Brisbane, Queensland, 4122, Australia
413 (L) R. Kitchen                       Horrabridge, Yelverton, Devon
946 Alex Ragnar Knutson             Bedminster, Bristol
667 (L) Tim Large                        c/o Phil Romford
1015 Andrew Lolley                     Kingsdowm, Bristol
1043 Andy Lovell                         Keynsham, Bristol
1072 Clive Lovell                          Keynsham, Bristol
1057 Mark Lumley                       c/o Chris Smart
1100 Sarah McDonald                  London
1067 Fiona McFall                       Fishponds, Bristol
106 (L) E.J. Mason                      Henleaze, Bristol
651 Pete MacNab (Sr)                 Cheddar, Somerset
1052 J Pete MacNab (Jr)              Alexandra Park, Redland, Bristol
1090 Robert McNair                     Otley, Yorkshire
550 (L) R A MacGregor                Basingstoke, Hants
725 Stuart McManus                   Wells Road, Priddy, Somerset
558 (L) Tony Meaden                   Bradford Abbas, Sherborne, Dorset
1106 Simon Mendes                    Droitwtich, Worcestershire
704 Dave Metcalf                         Long Eaton, Nottingham
1044 Andrew Middleton                Earlsfield, London.
1053 Steve Milner                        St. George, Bristol
1099 Bill Murkett                         Buckhurst hill, Essex
1086 Richard Neville-Dove            Bristol
936 Dave Nichols                         Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
852 John Noble                           Paulton, Bath
624 Jock Orr                               Sturton-by-Stowe, Lincoln
396 (L) Mike Palmer                    Yarley, Wells, Somerset
1045 Richard Payne                    Sidcup , Kent
22 (L) Les Peters                         Knowle Park, Bristol Avon
1107 Terry Phillips                       Denmead, Hants.
499 (L) A. Philpott                       Bishopston, Bristol, Avon
1103 Mark Philpott                      Wells, Somerset
1037 Dave Pike                           Yarley, Wells, Somerset
337 Brian Prewer                         Priddy, Wells, Somerset
1085 Duncan Price                      Edgbaston, Birmingham
1101 Christopher Proctor              Radstock, Bath
1109 Philip Provis                        Barh Rd., Paulton, Bristol
481 (L) John Ransom                   Patchway, Bristol, Avon
682 J John Riley                          c/o Barry Wilton
1033 J Sue Riley                         c/o Barry Wilton
1070 Mary Robertson                   Stonebridge Park, London, NW10
986J Lil Romford                          Coxley, Wells, Somerset
985J Phil Romford                       Coxley, Wells, Somerset
832 Roger Sabido                        Lawrence Weston, Bristol
240 (L) Alan Sandall                    Nailsea, Avon
359 (L) Carol Sandall                   Nailsea, Avon
760 Jenny Sandercroft                 c/o Barrie Wilton
237 (L) Bryan Scott                     Winchester Hnts
78 (L) R Setterington                    Taunton, Somerset
213 (L) Rod Setterington              Harpendon, Herts
1046 Dave Shand                        c/o J¬íRat
915J Chris Smart                         Nr. Bradford on Avon, Wilts
907J Karen Jones                        Nr. Bradford on Avon, Wilts
911 Jim Smart                             Clifton, Bristol
1041 Laurence Smith                   West Horrington, Wells, Somerset
823 Andy Sparrow                       Priddy, Somerset
1063 Nicholas Sprang                  East Street, Worcester
1 (L) Harry Stanbury                    Bude, Cornwall
38(L) Mrs I Stanbury                    Knowle, Bristol
575 (L) Dermot Statham               Shepton Mallet, Somerset
365 (L) Roger Stenner                  Weston super Mare, Avon
1084 Richard Stephens                c/o Trevor Hughes
867 Rich Stevenson                     Wookey, Wells, Somerset, Somerset
583 Derek Targett                        East Horrington, Wells Somerset
1115 Rob Taviner                         High Street, East Harptree
1039 Lisa Taylor                          Bickley, Bromely
772 Nigel Taylor                          Langford, Avon
1035 John Theed                         Farmborough, Bath
284 (L) Alan Thomas                    Priddy, Somerset
348 (L) D Thomas                        Bartlestree, Hereford
571 (L) N Thomas                        Salhouse, Norwich, Norfolk.
699 J Buckett Tilbury                   High Wycombe, Bucks
700 J Anne Tilbury                       High Wycombe, Bucks
74 (L) Dizzie Thompsett-Clark       Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex
381 (L) Daphne Towler                 Nyetimber, Bognor Regis, Sussex
1093 Gary Trainer                        Hampstead, London NW3
382 Steve Tuck                           Coxley, Wells, Somerset
1023 Matt Tuck                           Coxley, Wells, Somerset
1066 Alan Turner                         Leigh on Mendip, Bath, Avon
678 Dave Turner                          Leigh on Mendip, Bath, Avon
912 John Turner                           Tavistock, Devon.
635 (L) Stuart Tuttlebury               Boundstone, Farnham, Surrey
1096 Maurice van Luipen              Hayes, Middlesex
887 Greg Villis                            Banwell, Weston-super-Mare, Avon
175 (L) Mrs. D. Whaddon             Taunton, Somerset
1077 Brian Wafer                         St. Pauls Cray, Orpington, Kent
949 J John Watson                      Somerset
1019 J Lavinia Watson                 Somerset
973 James Wells                         Yorktown Heights, New York, USA
1055 Oliver Wells                        Yorktown Heights, New York, USA
1032 Barry Wharton                     Yatton, Bristol
553 Bob White                            Bleadney, Nr. Wells, Somerset.
1092 Barbara Williams                 London
1068 John Whiteley                     Denbury, Devon
1031 Mike Wigglesworth              Chamberlain Street, Wells, Somerset.
1087 John Williams                     Northwood, Middlesex
1075 J Tony Williams                   Leigh on Mendip, Bath
1076 J Roz Williams                    Leigh on Mendip, Bath
559 J Barrie Wilton                      Haydon, Nr. Wells, Somerset
568 J Brenda Wilton                    Haydon, Nr. Wells, Somerset
850 J Annie Wilton-Jones             Llanlley Hill, Abergavenny, Gwent
813 J Ian Wilton-Jones                 Llanlley Hill, Abergavenny, Gwent
721 G Wilton-Jones                     Draycott, Cheddar, Somerset
877 Steven Woolven                    West Chilington, West Sussex
914 Brian Workman                     Bridgwater, Somerset
477 Ronald Wyncoll                     Holycroft, Hinkley, Leics.