Belfry Bulletin

Search Our Site

Article Index

 

Bristol Exploration Club - Membership List 3/12/86

828 Nicolette Abell                         Faulkland, Bath
1059 Georgina Ainsley                   Redland, Bristol
987 Dave Aubrey                            Park St, Salisbury, Wiltshire.
20 (L) Bobby Bagshaw                   Knowle, Bristol, Avon
392 (L) Mike Baker                         Midsomer Norton, Bath, Avon
818 Chris Batsone                         Tynings, Radstock, Avon
1079 Henry Bennett                       Pilmico, London.
390 (L) Joan Bennett                      Wesbury-on-Trym, Bristol
214 (L) Roy Bennett                       Wesbury-on-Trym, Bristol
998 Crissie Bissett                         Exeter, Devon
731 Bob Bidmead                          East Harpytree,  Bristol
364 (L) Pete Blogg                         Chaldon, Caterham, Surrey
145 (L) Sybil Bowden-Lyle              Calne, Wiltshire
959 Chris Bradshaw                       Cheddar, Somerset
868 Dany Bradshaw                       Haybridge, Wells, Somerset
1005 Jane Brew                             Sutton-in-Craven, Keithley, West Yorkshire
751 (L) T.A. Bookes                       London, SW2
924 Aileen Butcher                         Holt, Trowbridge, Wiltshire
849 Alan Butcher                           Holt, Trowbridge, Wiltshire
956 Ian Caldwell                             13 Buckingham Place, Clifton, Bristol
1014 Chris Castle                          Westlynne, Cheddar, Somerset
1062 Andy Cave                             Splott, Cardiff, Wales
902 (L) Martin Cavender                  Westbury-sub-Mendip, Wells, Somerset.
1048 Tom Chapman                       Barrows Road, Cheddar, Somerset.
1040 John Chew                            Rodney Stoke, Wells, Somerset
1080 Tony Church                          Shepton Mallet, Bath
1030 Richard Clarke                       Normans Green, Plymtree, East Devon
211 (L) Clare Coase                       Berkeley-Vale, New South Wales, 2259, Australia
89 (L) Alfie Collins                          Litton, Somerset
862 Bob Cork                                Stoke St. Michael, Somerset
1042 Mick Corser                           Woodbury, Exeter, Devon
827 Mike Cowlishaw                       Micheldever Station, Winchester, Hants.
1060 Peter Crawley                        West Wickham. Kent
890 Jerry Crick                              Reaseheath, Nantwich, Cheshire
896 Pat Cronin                               Knowle, Bristol
680 Bob Cross                               Knowle, Bristol
405 (L) Frank Darbon                      Vernon, British Columbia, Canada. VIT 6M3
423 (L) Len Dawes                         Main Street, Minster Matlock, Derbyshire
815 Nigel Dibden                            Holmes Chapel, Cheshire
164 (L) Ken Dobbs                         Beacon Heath, Exeter, Devon
829 Angie Dooley                           Harborne, Birmingham
710 Colin Dooley                            Harborne, Birmingham
1000 (L) Roger Dors                       Priddy, Somerset
1038 Alan Downton                        Sundon Park, Luton, Beds
830 John Dukes                             Wells, Somerset
996 Terry Earley                            Wyle, Warmister, Wiltshire
771 Pete Eckford                           Pelting Drove, Priddy, Somerset
322 (L) Bryan Ellis                         Westonzoyland, Bridgwater, Somerset
1064 David Evans                           Didcot, Oxon
1063 Peter Evans                           Abingdon, Oxfordshire
232 Chris Falshaw                         Fulwood, Sheffield
269 (L) Tom Fletcher                      Bramcote, Nottingham.
894 Phil Ford                                 Greenfield, Clwyd, North Wales
949 Geoff Ford                               Broadfield, Crawley, West Sussex
404 (L) Albert Francis                     Wells, Somerset
569 Joyce Franklin                         Stone, Staffs
469 Pete Franklin                           Stone, Staffs
769 Sue Gazzard                           Tynings, Radstock, Nr Bath, Avon
835 Len Gee                                  St. Edgeley, Stockport, Cheshire
1069 Angie Glanville                       Chard, Somerset
1017 Peter Glanville                       Chard, Somerset
648 Dave Glover                             Pamber Green, Basingstoke, Hampshire
1006 Edward Gosden                     Brighton Hill, Basingstoke, Hants
1054 Tim Gould                             Redland, Bristol
860 Glenys Grass                          Sawbridgeworth, Herts
790 Martin Grass                           Sawbridgeworth, Herts
1009 Robin Gray                            East Horrington, Wells, Somerset
1089 Kevin Gurner                          Theydon Bois, Epping, Essex
1088 Nick Gymer                           Theydon Bois, Epping, Essex
432 (L) Nigel Hallet                         Address not known
104 (L) Mervyn Hannam                  St Annes, Lancashire
999 Rob Harper                              Hanham, Bristol, Avon
4 (L) Dan Hassell                           Moorlynch, Bridgwater, Somerset
893 Dave Hatherley                        Cannington, Bridgwater, Somerset
1078 Mike Hearn                            Bagworth, Axbridge, Somerset
974 Jeremy Henley                        Leg Square, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
917 Robin Hervin                            Trowbridge, Wiltshire
952 Bob Hill                                   2441 B6 Wassennaar, The Netherlands
373 Sid Hobbs                               Priddy, Wells Somerset
736 Sylvia Hobbs                           Priddy, Wells Somerset
905 Paul Hodgson                          Pennybatch Lane, Burcott, Wells, Somerset
898 Liz Hollis                                 Batcombe, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
899 Tony Hollis                              Batcombe, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
920 Nick Holstead                          Trowbridge, Wiltshire
387 (L) George Honey                    Address not known
971 Colin Houlden                          Bristol, London, SW2
923 Trevor Hughes                         Bleadney, Wells, Somerset
855 Ted Humphreys                       Moorsite, Marnhull, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
73 Angus Innes                              Alveston, Bristol, Aven
540 (L) Dave Irwin                           Townsend, Priddy, Somerset
922 Tony Jarratt                             Pelting Drove, Priddy, Somerset
668 Mike Jeanmaire                       Peak Forest, Buxton, Derbyshire
1026 Ian Jepson                             Beechen Cliff, Bath
51 (L) A Johnson                            Station Rd., Flax Bourton, Bristol
995 Brian Johnson                         Ottery St. Mary, Devon
1001 Graeme Johnson                    East Park Road, Leicester
560 (L) Frank Jones                       Pelting Drove, Priddy, Somerset
1074 Jerry Jones                            Portishead, Bristol
567 (L) Alan Kennett                      Henleaze, Brsitol
316 (L) Kangy King                        Pucklechurch, Bristol, Avon
1007 Jonathan King                        Pucklechurch, Bristol, Avon
542 (L) Phil Kingston                      Brisbane, Queensland, 4122, Australia
413 (L) R. Kitchen                          Horrabridge, Yelverton, Devon
946 Alex Ragnar Knutson               Bedminster, Bristol
874 Dave Lampard                         Horsham, West Sussex
667 (L) Tim Large                           Wells, Somerset
958 Fi Lewis                                  Wells, Somerset
1015 Andrew Lolley                        Kingsdowm, Bristol
1043 Andy Lovell                            Rowan Walk, Keynsham, Bristol
1072 Clive Lovell                            Keynsham, Bristol
1065 Mark Lovell                            Keynsham, Bristol
1057 Mark Lumley                         Clifton, Bristol 8
1022 Kevin Mackin                         Yeovil, Somerset
1071 Michael McDonald                 Knolw, Bristol
1067 Fiona McFall                         Knowle, Bristol
651 Pete MacNab (Sr)                    Cheddar, Somerset
1052 Pete MacNab (Jr)                   Cheddar, Somerset
1090 Robert McNair                       Otley, Yorkshire
550 (L) R A MacGregor                   Baughurst, Basingstoke, Hants
725 Stuart McManus                      Wells Road, Priddy, Somerset
106 (L) E.J. Mason                         Henleaze, Bristol
558 (L) Tony Meaden                      Westbury, Bradford Abbas, Sherborne, Dorset
704 Dave Metcalf                           Long Eaton, Nittingham
1044 Andrew Middleton                  Earlsfield, London.
1053 Steve Milner                          Clifton, Bristol
1073 Tracey Newstead                   Wells, Somerset
936 Dave Nichols                           Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
852 John Noble                              Tennis Courts Rod, Paulton, Bath
624 Jock Orr                                  Sturton-by-Stow, Lincoln
396 (L) Mike Palmer                       Yarley, Wells, Somerset
1045 Richard Payne                       Sidcup , Kent
22 (L) Les Peters                           Knowle Park, Bristol Avon
499 (L) A. Philpott                          Bishopston, Bristol, Avon
1037 Dave Pike                              Yarley, Wells, Somerset
337 Brian Prewer                           West Horrington, Wells, Somerset
481 (L) John Ransom                     Patchway, Bristol, Avon
682 John Riley                               Waramanga, ACT 2611, Australia
1033 Sue Riley                              Waramanga, ACT 2611, Australia
1070 Mary Robertson                     Stonebridge Park, London, NW10
986 Lil Romford                              Coxley, Wells, Somerset
985 Phil Romford                           Coxley, Wells, Somerset
921 Pete Rose                               Crediton, Devon
832 Roger Sabido                          Lawrence Weston, Bristol
240 (L) Alan Sandall                       Nailsea, Avon
359 (L) Carol Sandall                      Nailsea, Avon
760 Jenny Sandercroft                    Victoria Park, Bristol
237 (L) Bryan Scott                        Havestock Road, Winchester Hnts
78 (L) R Setterington                      Taunton, Somerset
213 (L) Rod Setterington                 Milton Rd., Harpendon, Herts
1046 Dave Shand                           Easton, Bristol
1036 Nicola Slann                          Clifton, Bristol
915J Chris Smart                           Nr. Bradford on Avon, Wilts
911 James Smart                           Clifton, Bristol
1041 Laurence Smith                     West Horrington, Wells, Somerset
823 Andrew Sparrow                      Wells Road, Priddy, Somerset
1 (L) Harry Stanbury                       Bude, Cornwall
38(L) Mrs I Stanbury                       Knowle, Bristol
575 (L) Dermot Statham                 Westcombe, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
365 (L) Roger Stenner                    Weston super Mare, Avon
867 Rich Stevenson                       Wookey, Wells, Somerset, Somerset
583 Derek Targett                          East Horrington, Wells Somerset
1039 Lisa Taylor                            Weston Road, Bath
772 Nigel Taylor                             Langford Lane, Langford, Avon
1035 John Theed                            The Street, Farmborough, Bath
284 (L) Alan Thomas                      Nine Barrows Lane, Priddy, Somerset
348 (L) D Thomas                          Little Birch, Bartlestree, Hereford
571 (L) N Thomas                          Norwich Rd., Salhouse, Norwich, Norfolk.
699 Buckett Tilbury                        High Wycombe, Bucks
700 Anne Tilbury                            High Wycombe, Bucks
74 (L) Dizzie Thompsett-Clark         Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex
381 (L) Daphne Towler                    Nyetimber, Bognor Regis, Sussex
157 (L) Jill Tuck                             Llanfrechfa, Cwmbran, Gwent, Wales
382 Steve Tuck                              Coxley, Wells, Somerset
1023 Matt Tuck                              Coxley, Wells, Somerset
1066 Alan Turner                            Leigh on Mendip, Bath, Avon
678 Dave Turner                             Leigh on Mendip, Bath, Avon
912 John Turner                             Launceston Rd., Tavistock, Devon.
925 Gill Turner                               Launceston Rd., Tavistock, Devon.
635 (L) Stuart Tuttlebury                 Boundstone, Farnham, Surrey
887 Greg Villis                               Banwell, Weston-super-Mare, Avon
175 (L) Mrs. D. Whaddon                Taunton, Somerset
1077 Brian Wafer                           St. Pauls Cray, Orpington, Kent
949 John Watson                           West Horrington, Wells, Somerset
1019 Lavinia Watson                      West Horrington, Wells, Somerset
973 James Wells                           Yorktown Heights, New York, USA
1055 Oliver Wells                           Yorktown Heights, New York, USA
1032 Barry Wharton                       Yatton, Bristol
553 Bob White                               Wells, Somerset.
878 Mne White                              Royal marines Police, Hamworthy, Dorset
1068 John Whiteley                        Holnepark, Ashburton, Devon
1061 Kerry Wiggins                        Brighton Hill, Basingstoke, Hants
1031 Mike Wigglesworth                 St. CuthbertÂ’s Lodge, Chamberlain Street, Wells, Somerset.
1075 Tony Williams                        Leigh on Mendip, Bath
1076 Roz Williams                         Leigh on Mendip, Bath
559 Barrie Wilton                           Haydon, Nr. Wells, Somerset
568 Brenda Wilton                         Haydon, Nr. Wells, Somerset
850 Annie Wilton-Jones                  Llanlley Hill, Abergavenny, Gwent
813 Ian Wilton-Jones                      Llanlley Hill, Abergavenny, Gwent
721 G Wilton-Jones                        Draycott, Cheddar, Somerset
914 Brian Workman                       Little London, Oakhill,  Bath
477 Ronald Wyncoll                       Holycroft, Hinkley, Leics.