Belfry Bulletin

Search Our Site

Article Index

 

Bristol Exploration Club - Membership List October 1985

828 Nicolette Abell                  Faulkland, Bath

1059 Georgina Ainsley            Redland, Bristol

987 Dave Aubrey                    Park St, Salisbury, Wiltshire.

20 (L) Bobby Bagshaw            Knowle, Bristol, Avon

392 (L) Mike Baker                 Midsomer Norton, Bath, Avon

818 Chris Batsone                  Bathford, Bath, Avon

390 (L) Joan Bennett               Wesbury-on-Trym, Bristol

214 (L) Roy Bennett                Wesbury-on-Trym, Bristol

998 Crissie Bissett                 Exeter, Devon

364 (L) Pete Blogg                  Chaldon, Caterham, Surrey

145 (L) Sybil Bowden-Lyle       Calne, Wiltshire

959 Chris Bradshaw                Cheddar, Somerset

868 Dany Bradshaw                Eastwater Lane, Priddy, Wells, Somerset

1005 Jane Brew                      Sutton-in-Craven, Keithley, West Yorkshire

751 (L) T.A. Bookes                London, SW2

992 Mark Brown                     St. Andrews, Bristol

924 Aileen Butcher                 Holt, Trowbridge, Wiltshire

849 Alan Butcher                    Holt, Trowbridge, Wiltshire

956 Ian Caldwell                     University College Cardiff, Cardiff, Wales

1014 Chris Castle                   Little Manor, Downhead, Shepton Mallet, Somerset

1062 Andy Cave                     Wells Road, Priddy, Wells, Somerset

902 (L) Martin Cavender           Westbury-sub-Mendip, Wells, Somerset.

1048 Tom Chapman                Barrows Road, Cheddar, Somerset.

1003 Rachael Clarke               Ardross, by Alness, Rossshire

1030 Richard Clarke                Normans Green, Plymtree, East Devon

211 (L) Clare Coase                Berkeley-Vale, New South Wales, 2259, Australia

89 (L) Alfie Collins                   Litton, Somerset

862 Bob Cork                         Stoke St. Michael, Somerset

1042 Mick Corser                   Woodbury, Exeter, Devon

827 Mike Cowlishaw               Micheldever Station, Winchester, Hants.

1060 Peter Crawley                 West Wickham. Kent

890 Jerry Crick                       Reaseheath, Nantwich, Cheshire

680 Bob Cross                       Knowle, Bristol

405 (L) Frank Darbon              Vernon, British Columbia, Canada. VIT 6M3

423 (L) Len Dawes                  Main Street, Minster Matlock, Derbyshire

815 Nigel Dibben                    Holmes Chapel, Cheshire

164 (L) Ken Dobbs                  Beacon Heath, Exeter, Devon

829 Angie Dooley                   Harborne, Birmingham

710 Colin Dooley                    Harborne, Birmingham

1000 (L) Roger Dors                Priddy, Somerset

1038 Alan Downton                 Sundon Park, Luton, Beds

830 John Dukes                      Wells, Somerset

996 Terry Earley                     Wyle, Warmister, Wiltshire

771 Pete Eckford                    Pelting Drove, Priddy, Somerset

322 (L) Bryan Ellis                  Westonzoyland, Bridgwater, Somerset

1064 David Evans                   Didcot, Oxon

1063 Peter Evans                   Abingdon, Oxfordshire

232 Chris Falshaw                  Fulwood, Sheffield

269 (L) Tom Fletcher               Bramcote, Nottingham.

894 Phil Ford                          Yeovil, Somerset

404 (L) Albert Francis              Wells, Somerset

569 Joyce Franklin                  Stone, Staffs

469 Pete Franklin                   Stone, Staffs

1049 Gerard Garvey                Fulwood, Preston, Lancs

769 Sue Gazzard                    Tynings, Radstock, Nr Bath, Avon

835 Len Gee                          St. Edgeley, Stockport, Cheshire

459 Keith Gladman                 Holt, Trowbridge, Wiltshire

1069 Angie Glanville                Chard, Somerset

1017 Peter Glanville                Chard, Somerset

648 Dave Glover                      Green Lane, Pamber Green, Basingstoke, Hampshire

1006 Edward Gosden              Brighton Hill, Basingstoke, Hants

1054 Tim Gould                      Redland, Bristol

860 Glenys Grass                   Sawbridgeworth, Herts

790 Martin Grass                    Sawbridgeworth, Herts

1009 Robin Gray                     East Horrington, Wells, Somerset

432 (L) Nigel Hallet                 Address not known

104 (L) Mervyn Hannam           St Annes, Lancashire

999 Rob Harper                      Hanham, Bristol, Avon

4 (L) Dan Hassell                    Moorlynch, Bridgwater, Somerset

893 Dave Hatherley                 Cannington, Bridgwater, Somerset

974 Jeremy Henley                 Leg Square, Shepton Mallet, Somerset

917 Robin Hervin                     Trowbridge, Wiltshire

952 Bob Hill                           2441 B6 Wassennaar, The Netherlands

373 Sid Hobbs                        Priddy, Wells Somerset

736 Sylvia Hobbs                    Priddy, Wells Somerset

905 Paul Hodgson                  Pennybatch Lane, Burcott, Wells, Somerset

898 Liz Hollis                         Batcombe, Shepton Mallet, Somerset

899 Tony Hollis                       Batcombe, Shepton Mallet, Somerset

920 Nick Holstead                  Trowbridge, Wiltshire

387 (L) George Honey             Address not known

971 Colin Houlden                   Bruton, Somerset

770 Chris Howell                     Edgebaston, Birmingham

923 Trevor Hughes                  Wookey Hole, Wells, Somerset

855 Ted Humphreys                Moorsite, Marnhull, Sturminster Newton, Dorset

73 Angus Innes                      Alveston, Bristol, Aven

540 (L) Dave Irwin                   Townsend, Priddy, Somerset

922 Tony Jarratt                      Pelting Drove, Priddy, Somerset

668 Mike Jeanmaire                Peak Forest, Buxton, Derbyshire

1026 Ian Jepson                     Beechen Cliff, Bath

51 (L) A Johnson                    Station Rd., Flax Bourton, Bristol

995 Brian Johnson                  Ottery St. Mary, Devon

1001 Graeme Johnson            East Park Road, Leicester

560 (L) Frank Jones                Pelting Drove, Priddy, Somerset

567 (L) Alan Kennett               Henleaze, Brsitol

884 John King                        Wisborough Green, Sussex

316 (L) Kangy King                 Pucklechurch, Bristol, Avon

1007 Jonathan King                Pucklechurch, Bristol, Avon

542 (L) Phil Kingston               St. Mansfield, Brisbane, Queensland, 4122, Australia

413 (L) R. Kitchen                   Horrabridge, Yelverton, Devon

946 Alex Ragnar Knutson        Bedminster, Bristol

874 Dave Lampard                  Horsham, West Sussex

1029 Steve Lane                     Bamford, Derbyshire

667 (L) Tim Large                    Wells, Somerset

958 Fi Lewis                           Wells, Somerset

1056 Chris Larkin                    Innesfree Way, Constantia, 7800, South Africa

1015 Andrew Lolley                 Kingsdowm, Bristol

1043 Andy Lovell                    Rowan Walk, Keynsham, Bristol

1065 Mark Lovell                     Keynsham, Bristol

1057 Mark Lumley                  Clifton, Bristol 8

1022 Kevin Mackin                  Yeovil, Somerset

1067 Fiona McFall                  Knowle, Bristol BS4

651 Pete MacNab (Sr)             Cheddar, Somerset

1052 Pete MacNab (Jr)            Cheddar, Somerset

550 (L) R A MacGregor           Baughurst, Basingstoke, Hants

725 Stuart McManus               Wells Road, Priddy, Somerset

106 (L) E.J. Mason                 Henleaze, Bristol

558 (L) Tony Meaden              Westbury, Bradford Abbas, Sherborne, Dorset

704 Dave Metcalf                    Long Eaton, Nottingham

1044 Andrew Middleton           Harrow, Middlesex

1012 Al Mills                          Ston Easton, Wells, Somerset

1053 Steve Milner                   Clifton, Bristol

936 Dave Nichols                    Address not Known

852 John Noble                       Tennis Courts Rod, Paulton, Bath

624 Jock Orr                          Sturton-by-Stow, Lincoln

396 (L) Mike Palmer                Yarley, Wells, Somerset

1045 Richard Payne                Sidcup , Kent

22 (L) Les Peters                    Knowle Park, Bristol Avon

499 (L) A. Philpott                   Bishopston, Bristol, Avon

1037 Dave Pike                      Luckinbgton, Chippenham, Wilts

337 Brian Prewer                    West Horrington, Wells, Somerset

481 (L) John Ransom              Patchway, Bristol, Avon

682 John Riley                        Waramanga, ACT 2611, Australia

1033 Sue Riley                       Waramanga, ACT 2611, Australia

1046 Gerard Robinson             The Common, Patchway, Bristol

986 Lil Romford                      Coxley, Wells, Somerset

985 Phil Romford                    Coxley, Wells, Somerset

921 Pete Rose                       Crediton, Devon

832 Roger Sabido                   Lawrence Weston, Bristol

240 (L) Alan Sandall                Nailsea, Avon

359 (L) Carol Sandall               Nailsea, Avon

760 Jenny Sandercroft             Victoria Park, Bristol

237 (L) Bryan Scott                 Havestock Road, Winchester Hants

482 Gordon Selby                   Wells, Somerset

78 (L) R Setterington               Taunton, Somerset

213 (L) Rod Setterington          Chiswick, London W4

1046 Dave Shand                    Easton, Bristol

926 Steve Short                      Ashlea Park, East Huntspill, Highbridge, Somerset

1036 Nicola Slann                   P.O. Lane, Flax Bourton, Bristol

915J Chris Smart                    Nr. Bradford on Avon, Wilts

911 James Smart                   Clifton, Bristol

1041 Laurence Smith              West Horrington, Wells, Somerset

823 Andrew Sparrow               Wells Road, Priddy, Somerset

1 (L) Harry Stanbury                Bude, Cornwall

38(L) Mrs I Stanbury               Knowle, Bristol

575 (L) Dermot Statham          Westcombe, Shepton Mallet, Somerset

365 (L) Roger Stenner             Weston super Mare, Avon

867 Rich Stevenson                Wookey, Wells, Somerset

583 Derek Targett                   East Horrington, Wells Somerset

1039 Lisa Taylor                     Weston Road, Bath

1035 John Theed                    Staple Hill, Bristol

284 (L) Alan Thomas               Nine Barrows Lane, Priddy, Somerset

348 (L) D Thomas                   Little Birch, Bartlestree, Hereford

571 (L) N Thomas                   Norwich Rd., Salhouse, Norwich, Norfolk.

699 Buckett Tilbury                 High Wycombe, Bucks

700 Anne Tilbury                     High Wycombe, Bucks

74 (L) Dizzie Thompsett-Clark  Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex

381 (L) Daphne Towler             Nyetimber, Bognor Regis, Sussex

157 (L) Jill Tuck                      Llanfrechfa, Cwmbran, Gwent, Wales

382 Steve Tuck                       Coxley, Wells, Somerset

1023 Matthew Tuck                 Coxley, Wells, Somerset

1066 Alan Turner                    Leigh on Mendip, Bath, Avon

678 Dave Turner                      Leigh on Mendip, Bath, Avon

912 John Turner                      Launceston Rd., Tavistock, Devon.

925 Gill Turner                        Launceston Rd., Tavistock, Devon.

635 (L) Stuart Tuttlebury          Boundstone, Farnham, Surrey

887 Greg Villis                        Banwell, Weston-super-Mare, Avon

175 (L) Mrs. D. Whaddon        Taunton, Somerset

949 John Watson                    West Horrington, Wells, Somerset

1019 Lavinia Watson               West Horrington, Wells, Somerset

973 James Wells                    Yorktown Heights, New York, USA

1055 Oliver Wells                    Yorktown Heights, New York, USA

1032 Barry Wharton                Yatton, Bristol

878 Mne White                       Royal Marines Police, Hamworthy, Dorset

1068 John Whiteley                Holnepark, Ashburton, Devon

1061 Kerry Wiggins                Brighton Hill, Basingstoke, Hants

1031 Mike Wigglesworth         Keynsham, Avon

559 Barrie Wilton                    Haydon, Nr. Wells, Somerset

850 Annie Wilton-Jones           Llanlley Hill, Abergavenny, Gwent

813 Ian Wilton-Jones               Llanlley Hill, Abergavenny, Gwent

914 Brian Workman                Little London, Oakhill,  Bath

1011 Lucy Workman               Little London, Oakhill,  Bath

477 Ronald Wyncoll                Holycroft, Hinkley, Leics.

1050 Richard York                  Cheddar, Somerset